Faculty & Staff Favorite Things

Our Parent Service Organization has collected lists of our Faculty & Staff’s Favorite Things!  These lists are available by request in the front office.

Administration & Support Staff

  • Jamee Twardeck – Headmaster
  • Margaret Carroll – Assistant Headmaster
  • Deb Ingersoll – K-2 Dean of Students & Academics
  • Kristin Williams – 3-5 Dean of Students & Academics
  • Kristina Eckert – Office Manager
  • Deb Dammeir – Assistant Office Manager
  • Susie Kissell – Office Support
  • Kristina Archambault – Office Assistant
  • Brienne McDonald – Communications Director
  • Annann Hong – Academy Giving Manager
  • Brandie Gray – Academy Giving Assistant
  • Veronica Neal – ESS Regional Coordinator
  • Kristin Jackson – ESS Coordinator
  • Rosalyn Nelson – ESS Coordinator
  • Carey Dahlstrom – ESS Support
  • Karen Irwin – Reading Specialist
  • Lisa Swanson – Spalding Coach
  • Denise Schooley – School Nurse
  • Kelly Boerckel – School Counselor
  • Jodi Tinker – Librarian
  • Paul Boggs – Facilities

Faculty

  • Amy Kratz – KA Lead
  • Kristina Archambault – KA Assistant
  • Lori Webster – KA Assistant
  • Rubi Vasquez – KB Lead
  • Susana Salinas – KB Assistant
  • Lori Webster – KC Lead
  • Mandy Moore – KC Assistant
  • Meredith Gump – KD Lead
  • Ashley Horne – 1A Lead
  • Natalie Velarde – 1A Assistant
  • Deb Ingersoll – 1B Lead
  • Shannon Powell – 1B Lead
  • Cynthia Lopez – 1B Assistant
  • Chelsea Delgado – 1C Lead
  • Kendra Montoya – 1C Assistant
  • Susan Lyon – 2A Lead
  • Jill Hull – 2A Assistant
  • Melissa Stuart – 2B Lead
  • Jessie Williams – 2B Assistant
  • Melissa Villalobos – 2C Co-Lead
  • Susana Curiel – 2C Co-Lead
  • Jeremy Kratz – 3A Lead
  • Maria Shannon – 3A Assistant
  • Kathryn Manson – 3B Lead
  • Retta Hays – 3B Assistant
  • Nathalia Carmichael – 3C Lead
  • Kim Semenza – 3C Assistant
  • Leann Higbee – 4A Lead
  • Laura Bader – 4A Assistant
  • Deborah Quintanilla – 4B Lead
  • Fiona Kolia – 4B Assistant
  • Michelle Widowski – 4C Co-Lead
  • Andrew Cho – 4C Co-Lead
  • Joe Denning – 5A Lead
  • Tina Behling – 5A Assistant
  • K’Tera Bartels – 5B Lead
  • TaTyana Bader – 5B Assistant
  • Natalie Doll – 5C Lead
  • Nicole Brady – 5C Assistant

Faculty – Specials

  • Andrea Hamilton – Grades K-3 Spanish
  • Nathan Carmichael – Grades 4-5 Latin
  • Lindsey Smith – Grades K-1 Art
  • Clare Wright – Grades 2-5 Art
  • Karla Cornell – Grades K-3 Music
  • Olga Kim – Grades 4-5 Music
  • Kristin Taylor – Grades K-3 PE
  • Stan Larochelle – Grades 4-5 PE