Administration

Archway Classical Academy | Trivium West Administration Team

Jamee Twardeck

Headmaster

Samantha Uphoff

Assistant Headmaster

Kristin Williams

3-5 Dean of Students & Academics

Deborah Dammeir

Office Manager

Kristina Eckert

Assistant Office Manager

Susie Kissell

Financial Director

Annann Hong

Academy Giving Manager

Brandie Gray

Academy Giving Assistant

Brienne McDonald

Communications Director

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Kristin Jackson

ESS Coordinator

Rosalyn Nelson

ESS Coordinator

Mallory Kurtz

ESS Coordinator/ELL/504

Denise Schooley, RN, BSN

Health Assistant

Kelly Boerckel

School Counselor

Samantha Uphoff

Testing Coordinator

Darren Gowers

Extracurricular Clubs Director

Karen Irwin

Reading Specialist

Maria Shannon

Early Drop-off Club Director

Katie Gardea

Athenaeum Coordinator

Kindergarten

Lily Bader

KA Lead Teacher

Jessie (Williams) Schaad

KA Assistant Teacher

Rubi Vasquez

KB Lead Teacher

Susana Salinas

KB Assistant Teacher

Lori Webster

KC Lead Teacher

Kristina Archambault

KC Assistant Teacher

First Grade

Ashley Horne

1A Lead Teacher

Natalie Velarde

1A Assistant Teacher

Lauren Ringo

1B Lead Teacher

Taylor Stull

1B Assistant Teacher

Chelsea Delgado

1C Lead Teacher

Kendra Montoya

1C Assistant Teacher

Second Grade

Shannon Powell

2A Lead Teacher

Jill Hull

2A Assistant Teacher

Melissa Stuart

2B Lead Teacher

Maria Shannon

2B Assistant Teacher

Melissa Villalobos

2C Co-Lead Teacher

Kayelyn Castillo

2C Co-Lead Teacher

Third Grade

Deb Ingersoll

3A Lead Teacher

Brenna Keck

3A Assistant Teacher

Kathy Manson

3B Lead Teacher

Retta Hays

3B Assistant Teacher

Nathalia Carmichael

3C Lead Teacher

Kim Semenza

3C Assistant Teacher

Fourth Grade

Leann Higbee

4A Lead Teacher

K’Tera Bartels

4A Substitute Lead Teacher (Quarter 1)

Laura Bader

4A Assistant Teacher

Jennifer Brown

4B Lead Teacher

Priscilla Insco

4B Substitute Assistant Teacher (Quarter 1)

K’Tera Bartels

4B Assistant Teacher

Andrew Cho

4C Lead Teacher

Fiona Kolia

4C Assistant Teacher

Fifth Grade

Joe Denning

5A Lead Teacher (History/Science)

Christina “Tina” Behling

5A Assistant Teacher

Monica Patterson

5B Lead Teacher (ELA)

Nicole Brady

5B Assistant Teacher (PM)

Michelle Widowski

5C Lead Teacher (Math)

TaTyana Bader

5C Assistant Teacher

Art

Lindsey Smith

K-2 Art Teacher

Clare (Kober) Wright

3-5 Art Teacher

Music

Karla Cornell

K-3 Music Teacher

Anjelica Jung

4-5 Music Teacher

Physical Education

Kristin Taylor

K-3 P.E. Teacher

Stan Larochelle

4-5 P.E. Teacher

Languages

Andrea Hamilton

K-3 Spanish Teacher

Darren Gowers

4-5 Latin Teacher