Administration

Archway Classical Academy | Trivium West Administration Team

Jamee Twardeck

Headmaster

Margaret Carroll

Assistant Headmaster

Kristina Eckert

Office Manager

Deborah Ingersoll

K-2 Dean of Students & Academics

Kristin Williams

3-5 Dean of Students & Academics

Deborah Dammeir

Assistant Office Manager

Susie Kissell

Financial Director

Kristina Archambault

Office Assistant

Annann Hong

Academy Giving Manager

Brienne McDonald

Communications Director

Jodi Tinker

Librarian

Veronica Neal

ESS Regional Coordinator

Kristin Jackson

ESS Coordinator

Rosalyn Nelson

ESS Coordinator

Carey Dahlstrom

ELL/ESS Support / 504 Coordinator

Denise Schooley

School Nurse

Kelly Boerckel

School Counselor

Leann Higbee

Testing Coordinator

Maria Shannon

Extracurricular Clubs Director

Karen Irwin

Reading Specialist/Early Drop-off Club Director

Lisa Swanson

Spalding Coach

Katie Gardea

Athenaeum Coordinator

Kindergarten

Amy Kratz

KA Lead Teacher

Kristina Archambault

KA Assistant Teacher (AM)

Lori Webster

KA Assistant Teacher (PM)

Rubi Vasquez

KB Lead Teacher

Susana Salinas

KB Assistant Teacher

Lori Webster

KC Lead Teacher

Mandy Moore

KC Assistant Teacher

Meredith Gump

KD Lead Teacher

First Grade

Ashley Horne

1A Lead Teacher

Natalie Velarde

1A Assistant Teacher

Deb Ingersoll

1B Co-Lead Teacher (AM)

Shannon Powell

1B Co-Lead Teacher (PM)

Cynthia Lopez

1B Assistant Teacher

Chelsea Delgado

1C Lead Teacher

Kendra Montoya

1C Assistant Teacher

Second Grade

Susan Lyon

2A Lead Teacher

Jill Hull

2A Assistant Teacher

Melissa Stuart

2B Lead Teacher

Jessie Williams

2B Assistant Teacher

Melissa Villalobos

2C Co-Lead Teacher (Math/Science)

Susana Curiel

2C Co-Lead Teacher (ELA/History)

Third Grade

Jeremy Kratz

3A Lead Teacher

Maria Shannon

3A Assistant Teacher

Kathy Manson

3B Lead Teacher

Retta Hays

3B Assistant Teacher

Nathalia (Kane) Carmichael

3C Lead Teacher

Kim Semenza

3C Assistant Teacher

Fourth Grade

Leann Higbee

4A Lead Teacher

Laura Bader

4A Assistant Teacher

Deborah Quintanilla

4B Lead Teacher

Fiona Kolia

4B Assistant Teacher

Andrew Cho

4C Co-Lead Teacher (History/ELA)

Michelle Widowski

4C Co-Lead Teacher (Math/Science)

Fifth Grade

Nicki Pacheco

5A Lead Teacher (History/Science)

Christina “Tina” Behling

5A Assistant Teacher

K’Tera Bartels

5B Lead Teacher (Spelling/Grammar/Writing)

Sue Mercy

5B Assistant Teacher

Natalie Doll

5C Lead Teacher (Math)

Darrah Johnson

5C Assistant Teacher (AM)

Nicole Brady

5C Assistant Teacher (PM)

Art

Lindsey Smith

K-1 Art Teacher

Clare (Kober) Wright

2-5 Art Teacher

Music

Karla Cornell

K-3 Music Teacher

Olga Kim

4-5 Music Teacher

Physical Education

Kristin Taylor

K-3 P.E. Teacher

Stan Larochelle

4-5 P.E. Teacher

Languages

Andrea Hamilton

K-3 Spanish Teacher

Nathan Carmichael

4-5 Latin Teacher